Week 35

Description for this week:
  • Last week of Summer Holiday
Monday29 August
School Office Opens
Tuesday30 August
Wednesday31 August
Thursday1 September
Friday2 September
Primary New Student Welcome Day

Week 36

Monday5 September
Study Day (Whole School)
Tuesday6 September
First Day of School - Primary
DP1 Induction
Wednesday7 September
MP5 & DP2 Induction
DP1 Camp
Thursday8 September
DP1 Camp
MP3 & 4 Induction
Friday9 September
MP1 & 2 Induction
DP1 Camp

Week 37

Monday12 September
Tuesday13 September
Wednesday14 September
Thursday15 September
18:00h - 20:15h
Primary Parent's Information Evening
Friday16 September
14:00h - 15:30h
Clean Up Day

Week 38

Monday19 September
13:00h - 20:00h
Secondary Sports Event
Monday19 September
MP1 Camp
Group 7 & 8 Camp
Tuesday20 September
MP1 Camp
Group 7 & 8 Camp
Wednesday21 September
MP1 Camp
Group 7 & 8 Camp
Thursday22 September
8:45h - 9:45h
DP1 YT Coffee Morning
Group 7 & 8 Camp
Friday23 September
Study Day (Whole School)

Week 39

Monday26 September
Study Day (Secondary Only)
Group 6 & 7 Camp
Tuesday27 September
8:45h - 9:45h
DP2 YT Coffee Morning
Group 6 & 7 Camp
9:00h - 10:00h
Welcome to Eindhoven Seminar
Wednesday28 September
Group 6 & 7 Camp
13:00h - 20:00h
Secondary Sports Event
Thursday29 September
9:00h - 10:00h
MP1 YT Coffee Morning
14:30h - 15:30h
Open PC Meeting
19:00h - 20:30h
Secondary New Families Orientation Evening
School Photographer (Primary Departments)
Friday30 September
School Photographer (Primary Departments)
8:45h - 9:45h
MP5 YT Coffee Morning
Saturday1 October
Secondary Sports Event

Week 40

Monday3 October
School Photographer (Secondary Departments)
Tuesday4 October
School Photographer (Secondary Departments)
9:45h - 10:45h
MP3 YT Coffee Morning
16:00h - 18:45h
Secondary Sports Event
Group 5 - Trip to Op Noord
Wednesday5 October
MP2 Camp
8:30h - 12:30h
Bookweek Opening
Thursday6 October
MP2 Camp
Friday7 October
MP2 Camp

Week 41

Monday10 October
Tuesday11 October
13:00h - 16:00h
CAS Fair
Wednesday12 October
8:45h - 9:45h
MP4 YT Coffee Morning
Secondary Sports Event
Thursday13 October
Friday14 October
From 12:05h
Secondary students dismissed early

Week 42

Monday17 October
DP2 TOK Retreat
Tuesday18 October
DP2 TOK Retreat
Wednesday19 October
9:15h - 10:15h
MP2 YT Coffee Morning
17:00h - 19:00h
MP1-3 Curriculum Evening
Thursday20 October
8:45h - 9:45h
Primary Parent Workshop: Maths
17:30h - 19:00h
Truck or Treat - PC Halloween Event (Primary only)
Friday21 October
Secondary Sports Event

Week 43

Description for this week:
  • Autumn Holiday 24-10 to 28-10

Week 44

Monday31 October
Study Day (Whole School)
Tuesday1 November
Study Day (Secondary only)
Wednesday2 November
Thursday3 November
Friday4 November
MUNISH
Saturday5 November
MUNISH
Sunday6 November
MUNISH

Week 45

Monday7 November
Primary Parent Evenings
Tuesday8 November
Primary Parent Evenings
Wednesday9 November
Primary Parent Evenings
Thursday10 November
Primary Parent Evenings
ISAA Girls Soccer
Friday11 November
Primary Parent Evenings
ISAA Girls Soccer
Saturday12 November
16:00h - 22:00h
Diwali

Week 46

Monday14 November
Secondary Sports Event
Tuesday15 November
Wednesday16 November
From 12:15h
Secondary students dismissed early
Thursday17 November
Friday18 November
Saturday19 November
Badminton Tournament

Week 47

Monday21 November
Caring Wolf Cub Week
Tuesday22 November
Caring Wolf Cub Week
Wednesday23 November
Caring Wolf Cub Week
15:00h - 18:00h
MP4-DP2 Student-led Parent/Teacher Conferences
Thursday24 November
Caring Wolf Cub Week
Friday25 November
Caring Wolf Cub Week

Week 48

Monday28 November
Tuesday29 November
Wednesday30 November
Thursday1 December
Friday2 December
Sinterklaas Celebration

Week 49

Monday5 December
Study Day (Whole School)
Tuesday6 December
Study Day (Whole School)
Wednesday7 December
Thursday8 December
Friday9 December
8:45h - 9:45h
Group 7 Information Session
Saturday10 December
12:00h - 16:00h
Winter Fair

Week 50

Monday12 December
MP5 and DP1 Assessment Week
Tuesday13 December
MP5 and DP1 Assessment Week
Wednesday14 December
MP5 and DP1 Assessment Week
Thursday15 December
MP5 and DP1 Assessment Week
Friday16 December
MP5 and DP1 Assessment Week

Week 51

Monday19 December
Tuesday20 December
Wednesday21 December
Study Day (Whole School)
Thursday22 December
Study Day (Whole School)
Friday23 December
Study Day (Whole School)

Week 52

Description for this week:
  • Winter Holiday 26-12 to 06-01

Week 1

Description for this week:
  • Winter Holiday 26-12 to 06-01

Week 2

Monday9 January
Tuesday10 January
Wednesday11 January
Thursday12 January
Friday13 January
18:00h - 21:00h
Winter Formal (MP1&2 students only)
Personal Project Deadline

Week 3

Monday16 January
Tuesday17 January
MP5 YT Coffee Morning
Wednesday18 January
DP2 YT Coffee Morning
Thursday19 January
Friday20 January
Bake Sale - Group 7 & 8
Saturday21 January
Earlybird Basketball in Antwerp

Week 4

Monday23 January
THIMUN
MP2 YT Coffee Morning
Tuesday24 January
THIMUN
MP4 YT Coffee Morning
Wednesday25 January
THIMUN
MP1 YT Coffee Morning
Thursday26 January
THIMUN
Friday27 January
Saturday28 January
Swimming tournament in Brussels

Week 5 (current week)

Monday30 January
MP3 YT Coffee Morning
Tuesday31 January
DP1 YT Coffee Morning
Wednesday1 February
Thursday2 February
Personal Project Exhibition
Friday3 February
From 9:00h
Open PC Meeting
19:00h - 22:00h
Junior Prom (MP3-5 students)
Saturday4 February
Badminton tournament "Multi Sports Event" IS Brussels

Week 6

Monday6 February
Warm Jumper Day
15:30h - 16:15h
Hot Chocolate Sale - PC Event
Tuesday7 February
Wednesday8 February
DP2 Study Leave
From 12:15h
Secondary students dismissed early
Secondary report cards published
Thursday9 February
DP2 Study Leave
Friday10 February
DP2 Study Leave
Study Day (Secondary only)
Bake Sale - Group 3

Week 7

Monday13 February
DP2 Mock Exams
Tuesday14 February
DP2 Mock Exams
Wednesday15 February
DP2 Mock Exams
Thursday16 February
DP2 Mock Exams
Friday17 February
DP2 Mock Exams
Carnival Celebrations

Week 8

Description for this week:
  • Carnival Holiday 20-02 to 24-02

Week 9

Monday27 February
DP2 Mock Exams
MP4 Activity Week
Tuesday28 February
DP2 Mock Exams
MP4 Activity Week
Wednesday1 March
DP2 Mock Exams
MP4 Activity Week
15:00h - 18:00h
MP3-DP2 Student-led Parent/Teacher Conferences
Thursday2 March
DP2 Mock Exams
MP4 Activity Week
Friday3 March
DP2 Mock Exams
MP4 Activity Week

Week 10

Monday6 March
Tuesday7 March
Wednesday8 March
DP2 VA Exhibition
Thursday9 March
DP2 VA Exhibition
Friday10 March
DP2 VA Exhibition
Bake Sale - Group 2
Saturday11 March
Senior Prom - Het Ketelhuis

Week 11

Monday13 March
Primary Parent Evenings
Tuesday14 March
Primary Parent Evenings
Wednesday15 March
Primary Parent Evenings
ISAA Swimming tournament Athens
Thursday16 March
Primary Parent Evenings
ISAA Swimming tournament Athens
Friday17 March
Primary Parent Evenings
ISAA Swimming tournament Athens
Saturday18 March
ISAA Swimming tournament Athens
Sunday19 March
ISAA Swimming tournament Athens

Week 12

Monday20 March
Primary Maths/Challenging Chimpanzee Week
Tuesday21 March
Primary Maths/Challenging Chimpanzee Week
Wednesday22 March
Study Day (Secondary only)
Primary Maths/Challenging Chimpanzee Week
Thursday23 March
Primary Maths/Challenging Chimpanzee Week
Friday24 March
Primary Maths/Challenging Chimpanzee Week

Week 13

Monday27 March
Tuesday28 March
Wednesday29 March
Thursday30 March
Primary Theoretical Traffic Exam
Friday31 March
HMUN
Bake Sale - Group 1 +D1/2
Saturday1 April
HMUN
Sunday2 April
HMUN

Week 14

Monday3 April
Tuesday4 April
Wednesday5 April
Thursday6 April
Study Day (Whole School)
Friday7 April
Easter Holiday

Week 15

Monday10 April
Easter Holiday
Tuesday11 April
Wednesday12 April
From 12:15h
Secondary students dismissed early
Secondary report cards published
Thursday13 April
DP2 last teaching day
Tilburg Hall of Fame, Music Performances - MP4
Friday14 April
DP2 Farewell Assembly

Week 16

Monday17 April
Study leave for DP2
Tuesday18 April
Study leave for DP2
Wednesday19 April
Study leave for DP2
15:00h - 16:00h
MP1-3 Learning Showcase
16:00h - 18:00h
MP4 - DP2 Student-led Conferences
Thursday20 April
Study leave for DP2
Eindtoets groep 8
Friday21 April
Study leave for DP2
Koningsspelen/King's Day Games

Week 17

Description for this week:
  • Spring Holiday 24-04 to 05-05

Week 19

Monday8 May
DP2 Exams
Primary Traffic Week/Responsible Rhino
Tuesday9 May
DP2 Exams
Primary Traffic Week/Responsible Rhino
Wednesday10 May
DP2 Exams
Primary Traffic Week/Responsible Rhino
Thursday11 May
DP2 Exams
Primary Traffic Week/Responsible Rhino
Primary Practical Bike Exam
Friday12 May
DP2 Exams
Primary Traffic Week/Responsible Rhino
Bake Sale - Upper Foundation + Gr 7&8 (TBD)

Week 20

Monday15 May
DP2 Exams
DP1 Geo Trip
Tuesday16 May
DP2 Exams
Wednesday17 May
DP2 Exams
From 12:05h
Secondary students dismissed early
Thursday18 May
DP2 Exams
Ascension Day Holiday
Friday19 May
Ascension Day Holiday
DP2 Exams
MYP eAssessment

Week 21

Monday22 May
Tuesday23 May
Wednesday24 May
DP2 Graduation Ceremony
Thursday25 May
Friday26 May

Week 22

Monday29 May
Whitsun Holiday
Tuesday30 May
Secondary School Production Dress Rehearsal
Bake Sale - Group 5
Wednesday31 May
Secondary School Production
Thursday1 June
Secondary School Production
Friday2 June
Secondary School Production

Week 23

Monday5 June
Primary Cultural/International Mindedness Elephant Week
MP3 Activity Week
Tuesday6 June
Primary Cultural/International Mindedness Elephant Week
MP3 Activity Week
Wednesday7 June
Primary Cultural/International Mindedness Elephant Week
MP3 Activity Week
Thursday8 June
Primary Cultural/International Mindedness Elephant Week
MP3 Activity Week
Friday9 June
Primary Cultural/International Mindedness Elephant Week
MP3 Activity Week

Week 24

Monday12 June
Tuesday13 June
Wednesday14 June
Thursday15 June
DISS Sports Day (No classes for secondary students)
Friday16 June
Group 1 & 2 School Trip

Week 25

Monday19 June
MP5 & DP1 Assessment Week
Tuesday20 June
MP5 & DP1 Assessment Week
Wednesday21 June
MP5 & DP1 Assessment Week
Thursday22 June
MP5 & DP1 Assessment Week
Friday23 June
MP5 & DP1 Assessment Week
Group 3, 4 & 5 School Trip

Week 26

Monday26 June
Primary Creative Chameleon Week
Tuesday27 June
Primary Creative Chameleon Week
Wednesday28 June
Primary Creative Chameleon Week
Thursday29 June
Primary Creative Chameleon Week
Friday30 June
Primary Creative Chameleon Week

Week 27

Sunday2 July
International Fair
Monday3 July
Study Day (Primary only)
Tuesday4 July
MP5 Sailing Camp
Wednesday5 July
MP5 Sailing Camp
Thursday6 July
MP5 Sailing Camp
Friday7 July
MP5 Sailing Camp

Week 28

Monday10 July
Last day MP5 & DP1, dismissed at 12:00
Tuesday11 July
Last day MP1-4, dismissed at 12:00
Group 7 Musical
Wednesday12 July
Secondary Conferences (invite only)
Groep 8 Musical
Thursday13 July
Primary Red Carpet Event
Friday14 July
Last Day of School

Week 29 t/m 34

Description for this week:
  • Summer Holiday 2023 17-07 to 25-08
Monday21 August
School Office Opens